Moreover, any extra applications would increase the burden on Commission staff to timely complete its review. To identify commonly controlled entities, as proposed, we define a “controlling interest” for purposes of the auction as an individual or entity with positive or negative de jure or de facto control of the applicant. See Auction 904 Comment Public Notice, 35 FCC Rcd at 2301, para. 21; see also Auction 903 Procedures Public Notice, 33 FCC Rcd at 1441, para. 34; 47 CFR § 1.2105(a)(4)(i). “In the case of a consortium, each member of the consortium shall be considered to have a controlling interest in the consortium.” Id.