Aureon Reply at 5-9. Certainly, Aureon should have been able to provide such illustrative data during the rulemaking proceeding. The application of the competitive LEC benchmark rule is not new, and Aureon was on notice of our proposed course of action with respect to access stimulation. Aureon has provided no explanation as to why it could not have provided this financial data during the rulemaking proceeding (nor, again, how its argument here squares with its request to outlaw access arbitrage). 47 CFR § 1.429(l); 47 U.S.C. § 405 (“[N]o evidence other than newly discovered evidence, evidence which has become available only since the original taking of evidence, or evidence which the Commission or designated authority within the Commission believes should have been taken in the original proceeding shall be taken on any reconsideration.”); see also Parts 73 and 74 Order, 28 FCC Rcd at 14418, para. 14. 29. Aureon Seeks Reconsideration Based on Issues Beyond the Scope of This Proceeding.