Because the at-home call handling safeguards and requirements are part of the Commission’s mandatory minimum standards, noncompliance with such standards, or failure to adhere to a filed at-home compliance plan, may be considered in determining whether to grant or deny renewal of, or whether to suspend or revoke, a certification to provide VRS. See 47 CFR § 64.606(c)(2), (e)(2). Because it is redundant with existing rules relating generally to TRS providers, See, e.g., id. § 64.604(c)(5)(iii)(E)(4) (“The TRS Fund administrator shall make payments only to eligible TRS providers operating pursuant to the mandatory minimum standards as required in this section . . ..”). we delete the separate provision stating that VRS providers may also be subject to withholding, forfeitures, and penalties for noncompliant minutes handled by home workstations. See id. § 64.604(b)(8)(ii). 23. Monitoring, oversight, auditing, and inspection requirements.