(FCR), seeking Commission review of a Media Bureau (Bureau) decision Florida Community Radio, Inc., Letter Order, 34 FCC Rcd 10278 (MB 2019) (MB 2019) (Staff Decision). that denied an extension of tolling of the construction period for FCR’s construction permit (Permit) for a proposed new noncommercial educational (NCE) FM station at Horseshoe Beach, Florida (Station). That denial was based on FCR’s failure to demonstrate that further tolling was appropriate under section 73.3598(d) Section 73.3598 (Tolling Rule) specifies time limits for broadcast stations’ construction permits, but provides that the period allowed for construction will toll when “Construction is prevented due to an act of God, defined in terms of natural disasters (e.g., floods, tornados, hurricanes, or earthquakes).” 47 CFR § 73.3598(b)(1). The Tolling Rule further provides that tolling resulting from an act of God “will automatically cease six months from [the tolling request] unless the permittee submits additional notifications at six month intervals detailing how the act of God continues to cause delays in construction, any construction progress, and the steps it has taken and proposes to take to resolve any remaining impediments.” Id. § 73.3598(d). of the Commission’s rules (Rules).