In light of these considerations and the statutory mandate to use auction proceeds to fund the relocation of Public Safety incumbents, we seek comment on requiring a mandatory transition of all non-public safety incumbents (i.e., part 90 Industrial/Business licensees and part 22 licensees) out of the T-Band, subject to payment of relocation costs, including provision of comparable facilities, by the overlay licensee. 40. Section 316(a)(1) of the Act provides that “[a]ny station license . . . may be modified by the Commission . . . if in the judgment of the Commission such action will promote the public interest, convenience and necessity.” 47 U.S.C. § 316(a)(1).