No commenter disputes our authority to require that cable operators deliver notices via e-mail. And we conclude, consistent with our previous finding, that e-mailing television stations the information required by section 76.64(k) and subpart T of our rules satisfies the “written notice” requirement in sections 614(b)(9) and 615(g)(3) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. § 534(b)(9) (“A cable operator shall provide written notice to a local commercial television station at least 30 days prior to either deleting from carriage or repositioning that station.”); id. § 535(g)(3) (adopting similar requirement with respect to qualified local noncommercial educational television stations). because “it is reasonable to interpret the term ‘written information’ . . . to include information delivered by e-mail.”