Section 801(8) of the Broadband DATA Act states: “The term ‘Indian Tribe’ has the meaning given the term ‘Indian tribe’ in section 4 of the Indian Self-Determination and Education Assistance Act (25 U.S.C. 5304).” 47 U.S.C. § 642(a)(8). Section 5304(3) of The Indian Self-Determination Act, in turn, defines “Indian Tribe” as “any Indian tribe, band, nation, or other organized group or community, including any Alaska Native village or regional or village corporation as defined in or established pursuant to the Alaska Native Claims Settlement Act (85 Stat. 688) [43 U.S.C. §§ 1601 et seq.], which is recognized as eligible for the special programs and services provided by the United States to Indians because of their status as Indians.” 25 U.S.C. § 5304(e). We adopt this requirement and direct the Bureaus and Offices to implement the details of the process.