See 5 U.S.C. § 553(b)(B). the Commission’s longstanding determination on this issue that the average implicit fee shall be calculated annually based on contracts in effect in the previous calendar year. We assume, in response to ACA Connects, that the annual calculation is performed in conjunction with an actual request. B. The First Amendment 11. We agree with commenters that the constitutional foundation for the leased access regime is in substantial doubt; nonetheless, leased access rules are required pursuant to a specific statutory mandate from Congress. 47 U.S.C. § 532. For example, section 612(b) of the Act specifically states that a “cable operator shall designate channel capacity for commercial use by persons unaffiliated with the operator in accordance with the following requirements. . . .” Id. § 532(b)(1). The Commission has long recognized that decisions about the constitutionality of Congressional enactments are generally outside the purview of administrative agencies.