TRACED Act § 4(c)(1) (codified at 47 U.S.C. § 227b(c)(1)). 82. We tentatively conclude that we have implemented all of section 4(c)(1) except for section 4(c)(1)(C), which directs us to establish “a process to permit a calling party adversely affected by the information provided by” caller ID authentication “to verify the authenticity of the calling party’s calls” and the portion of section 4(c)(1)(B) that addresses the “unintended or inadvertent misidentification of the level of trust for individual calls,” and seek comment on this conclusion.