Id. § 4(c)(2) (codified at 47 U.S.C. § 227b(c)(2)). Sections 4(c)(1)(C) and 4(c)(1)(D) direct us to establish a “process to permit a calling party adversely affected by the information provided by the call authentication frameworks . . . to verify the authenticity of the calling party’s calls” and to ensure that “calls originating from a provider of voice service in an area where the provider is subject to a delay of compliance . . . are not unreasonably blocked because the calls are not able to be authenticated.”