TRACED Act. The new law strengthens enforcement by mandating new forfeiture penalties for certain robocalls and directs the Commission to establish rules for the registration of a single consortium that conducts private-led traceback efforts. Id. §§ 3, (codified at 47 U.S.C. § 227(b)(4)), 13(d). 13. Section 4(c) of the TRACED Act directs us to promulgate rules and a safe harbor for the blocking of calls based on “information provided by the call authentication frameworks under subsection (b)” (which include STIR/SHAKEN). Id. § 4(c) (codified at 47 U.S.C. § 227b(c)). First, section 4(c)(1)(A) directs us to establish “when a provider of voice service may block a voice call based, in whole or in part, on information provided by the call authentication frameworks.” Id. § 4(c)(1)(A) (codified at 47 U.S.C. § 227b(c)(1)(A)). Section 4(c)(1)(B) goes a step further and directs the Commission to establish “a safe harbor for a provider of voice service from liability for unintended or inadvertent blocking of calls or for the unintended or inadvertent misidentification of the level of trust for individual calls based, in whole or in part, on information provided by the call authentication frameworks.” Id. § 4(c)(1)(B) (codified at 47 U.S.C. § 227b(c)(1)(B)). 14. Section 4(c)(2) directs the Commission, in establishing the safe harbor under section 4(c)(1)(B), to “consider limiting the liability of a provider of voice service based on the extent to which the provider of voice service” that “blocks or identifies calls based, in whole or in part, on the information provided by the call authentication,” “implemented procedures based, in whole or in part, on the information provided by the call authentication frameworks,” and “used reasonable care, including making all reasonable