See Executive Order No. 13913, 85 Fed. Reg. at 19645, § 5. During the initial review or secondary assessment of an application, “if an applicant fails to respond to any additional requests for information after the Chair determines the responses are complete, the Committee may either extend the initial review or secondary assessment period or make a recommendation to the FCC to dismiss the application without prejudice.” Id. at § 5(d). The Executive Order states that the 120-day initial review period starts when the Chair of the Committee determines that an applicant has provided complete responses to the Standard Questions. Id. at § 5(b)(iii).