The IRFA is contained in Appendix C. 92. Final Regulatory Flexibility Certification. Pursuant to Section 605(b) of the RFA, if a proposed or final rule, “…will not, if promulgated, have a significant economic impact on a substantial number of small entities[,]” 5 U.S.C. § 605(b). an agency is permitted to file a certification with the rulemaking containing a statement that provides a factual basis for its conclusion that there will not be significant economic impact on a substantial number of small entities. Id.