Alpine Commc’ns, 27 FCC Rcd 16606, 16615, para. 16 & n.79 (2012) (“As the carrier attempting to enforce the terms of its tariff in the underlying litigation, [the local carrier], not AT&T, bears the burden of proving that it complied with its tariff.”) (internal citation omitted). At the conclusion of a tariff investigation, the Commission may, pursuant to section 205, “determine and prescribe what will be the just and reasonable charge or the maximum or minimum, or maximum and minimum, charge or charges to be thereafter observed, and what classification, regulation, or practice is or will be just, fair, and reasonable, to be thereafter followed.” 47 U.S.C § 205(a). 24. After reviewing the record in this investigation, we find that Core has not met its burden of proving that all of the provisions of its Revised Tariff in Transmittal No. 17 are just and reasonable.