In the Designation Order, the Bureau also required Core to explain “how this tariff provision [section 2.10.5], which purports to charge customers the lesser of a listed rate or another rate that is not listed in its tariff—‘the highest rate permitted by applicable law’—is consistent with the requirement that all tariffs must contain ‘clear and explicit explanatory statements regarding the rates and regulations’ to ‘remove all doubt as to their proper application.’” Designation Order at 14, para. 38 (citing 47 CFR § 61.2(a)); see also 47 CFR § 61.54(j) (“The general rules (including definitions), regulations, exceptions, and conditions which govern the tariff must be stated clearly and definitely. All general rules, regulations, exceptions or conditions which in any way affect the rates named in the tariff must be specified. A special rule, regulation, exception or condition affecting a particular item or rate must be specifically referred to in connection with such item or rate.”).