Core Commc’ns, Inc., et al. Tariff F.C.C. No. 3, WC Docket No. 21-191, Transmittal No. 17, Order Designating Issues for Investigation, DA 21-739, at 4-5, para. 9 (WCB June 23, 2021) (Designation Order) (quoting Petition of Verizon and AT&T to Suspend or Reject Core’s Revised Tariff, WC Docket No. 21-191, at 4 (filed Apr. 28, 2021) (Petition)). The Bureau thus suspended the Revised Tariff for one day, thereby allowing it to go into effect without being “deemed lawful,” Section 204(a)(3) of the Act provides that LEC tariffs are “deemed lawful” unless suspended by the Commission within certain time periods. 47 U.S.C. § 204(a)(3) (“A [LEC] may file with the Commission a new or revised charge, classification, regulation, or practice on a streamlined basis. Any such charge, classification, regulation, or practice shall be deemed lawful and shall be effective 7 days (in the case of a reduction in rates) or 15 days (in the case of an increase in rates) after the date on which it is filed with the Commission unless the Commission takes action . . . before the end of that 7-day or 15-day period . . . .”). and released an order designating issues for investigation. Designation Order.