No exception to this rule applies to Core’s Revised Tariff section 2.10.5. Global NAPs, Inc. v. FCC, 247 F.3d 252, 258 (D. C. Cir. 2001) (finding a tariff that cross-referenced other documents violated section 61.2(a) of our rules requiring that tariffs be “clear and explicit” “[i]n order to remove all doubt as to their proper application”). Yet Core’s tariff revision in section 2.10.5 does exactly that.