All general rules, regulations, exceptions or conditions which in any way affect the rates named in the tariff must be specified. A special rule, regulation, exception or condition affecting a particular item or rate must be specifically referred to in connection with such item or rate.”). Commission rules and legal precedent affirm that tariff language violates sections 61.2 and 61.74(a) of our rules when “a party could not reasonably ascertain the ‘proper application’ of the tariff at the time it was filed” because it cross-referenced other documents. 47 CFR § 61.2; see also id. § 61.25 (“[A] nondominant carrier may cross-reference in its tariff publication only the rate provisions of another carrier’s FCC tariff publication . . . .”); id. § 61.74(a) (“Except as otherwise provided in this and other sections of this part, no tariff publication filed with the Commission may make reference to any other tariff publication or to any other document or instrument.”). No exception to this rule applies to Core’s Revised Tariff section 2.10.5. Global NAPs, Inc. v.