See, e.g., Direct Case at 3, 32, 37-38. However, the burden to answer questions does not lie with the Petitioners; Petitioners are not the subject of this investigation. AT&T Opposition at 30. We decline Core’s multiple requests to improperly expand this investigation by asking questions of the Petitioners. See also Core Sept. 7, 2021 Ex Parte Attach. at 10. to show that the new or revised charge is just and reasonable. 47 U.S.C. § 204(a)(1) (“At any hearing involving a new or revised charge, or a proposed new or revised charge, the burden of proof to show that the new or revised charge, or proposed charge, is just and reasonable shall be upon the carrier . . . .”).