for review of actions taken by the Chief, Wireline Competition Bureau, pursuant to any delegated authority.”); 47 CFR § 0.311(a)(2) (“The Chief, Enforcement Bureau, is delegated authority to perform all functions of the Bureau, described in § 0.111, provided that: (a) The following matters shall be referred to the Commission en banc for disposition: . . . (2) Applications for review of actions taken pursuant to delegated authority.”); 47 CFR § 0.361(b) (“The Chief, Consumer and Governmental Affairs Bureau, is delegated authority to perform all functions of the Bureau, described in § 0.141, provided that the following matters shall be referred to the Commission en banc for disposition: . . . (b) Application for review of actions taken pursuant to delegated authority.”); 47 CFR § 0.392(b) (“The Public Safety and Homeland Security Bureau shall not have authority to act upon any applications for review of actions taken by the Chief, Public Safety and Homeland Security Bureau, pursuant to any delegated authority.”). 2. To remove this inconsistency, we hereby amend our rules to delegate authority to various Bureaus and Offices to dismiss any Application for Review that does not contain any statement required under 47 CFR § 1.115(a) or 47 CFR § 1.115(b), The Bureaus’ authority extends to those applications