from the data collection”); ACA Connects Comments at 31-32 (“supports USTelecom’s recommendation that the Commission require fixed providers to report broadband data only on their mass market services, which would streamline provider reporting obligations while still enabling the Commission to identify served and unserved areas for its DODC coverage maps” (footnote omitted)). 17. In the Second Order and Third Further Notice, the Commission adopted the Broadband DATA Act’s definition of “broadband Internet access service,” which adopts by reference the meaning given to that term in 47 CFR § 8.1 or any successor regulation. Second Order and Third Further Notice, 35 FCC Rcd at 7465, para. 12; 47 U.S.C. § 641(1). Section 8.1 of the Commission’s rules defines broadband Internet access service as “a mass-market retail service by wire or radio that provides the capability to transmit data to and receive data from all or substantially all internet endpoints, including any capabilities that are incidental to and enable the operation of the communications service, but excluding dial-up internet access service” and “also encompasses any service that the Commission finds to be providing a functional equivalent of the service described in the previous sentence or that is used to evade the protections set forth in [Part 8].” 47 CFR § 8.1. The Commission sought comment in the Second Order and Third Further