Stay Petition at 5. 6. Ligado filed an opposition to the Stay Petition on May 29, 2020. Ligado Opposition to NTIA’s Petition for Stay, IB Docket No. 11-109 (filed May 29, 2020) (Ligado Opposition). On June 3, 2020, a group of parties filed a letter in support of NTIA’s Stay Petition. Letter from ACR Electronics, Inc., et al., to Marlene H. Dortch, Secretary, FCC, IB Docket Nos. 11-109 and 12-340 (filed June 3, 2020). We note that this filing was made in violation of Section 1.45(d) of the Commission’s rules, which provides that “[r]eplies to oppositions should not be filed and will not be considered.” 47 CFR § 1.45(d). Ligado asserts that NTIA fails to meet its burden to demonstrate that the “extraordinary remedy of a stay” is warranted.