Congress broadly stated the purpose of the 911 Act as “to encourage and facilitate the prompt deployment throughout the United States of a seamless, ubiquitous, and reliable end-to-end infrastructure for communications, including wireless communications, to meet the Nation’s public safety and other communications needs.” 911 Act § 2(b), codified at 47 U.S.C.§ 615 Notes. Similarly, RAY BAUM’S Act directed the Commission to consider adopting rules to ensure that dispatchable location is conveyed with 911 calls “regardless of the technological platform used.” See RAY BAUM’S Act § 506(a). In addition, section 615a-1(e)(2) provides that the Commission “shall enforce this section as if this section was a part of the Communications Act of 1934 [47 U.S.C. 151 et seq.]” and that “[f]or purposes of this section, any violations of this section, or any regulations promulgated under this section, shall be considered to be a violation of the Communications Act of 1934 or a regulation promulgated under that Act, respectively.” 47 U.S.C. § 615a-1(e)(2). 15. Based on the foregoing, we tentatively conclude that including “other emergency communications services” within the scope of the definition of 911 fees we propose is also reasonably ancillary to the Commission’s effective performance of its statutorily mandated