Id. 22. We propose to codify the statutory standard for acceptable purposes and functions for the obligation or expenditure of 911 fees or charges by providing that acceptable purposes and functions for purposes of the statute are limited to (1) support and implementation of 911 services provided by or in the state or taxing jurisdiction imposing the fee or charge, and (2) operational expenses of PSAPs within such state or taxing jurisdiction. This proposed language tracks the language in section 902. See 47 U.S.C. § 615a-1(f)(3)(B) (as amended); section 902(c)(1)(C) (stating that “[t]he purposes and functions designated [by the Commission] shall be limited to the support and implementation of 9-1-1 services provided by or in the State or taxing jurisdiction imposing the fee or charge and operational expenses of public safety answering points within such State or taxing jurisdiction”).