Finally, section 902(d)(4) prohibits any state or taxing jurisdiction identified as a fee diverter in the Commission’s annual report from participating or sending a representative to serve on any committee, panel, or council established to advise the First Responder Network Authority (FirstNet) under 47 U.S.C. § 1425(a) or any advisory committee established by the Commission. Section 902(d)(4). 9. Section 902 does not impose any requirement on states or taxing jurisdictions to impose any fee in connection with the provision of 911 service. As revised, the proviso to section 615a-1 states that nothing in the Act or the Commission’s rules “shall prevent the imposition and collection of a fee or charge applicable to commercial mobile services or IP-enabled voice services” specifically designated by the taxing jurisdiction “for the support or implementation of 9-1-1 or enhanced 9-1-1 services, provided that the fee or charge is obligated or expended only in support of 9-1-1 and enhanced 9-1-1 services, or enhancements of such services, consistent with the purposes