Pursuant to this provision, the Commission has reported annually to Congress on 911 fee diversion every year since 2009. The Chair of the Federal Communications Commission submits the annual report to Congress on State Collection and Distribution of 911 and Enhanced 911 Fees and Charges, as mandated by the NET 911 Act and as prepared by the staff in the Public Safety and Homeland Security Bureau. See 47 U.S.C. § 155(a) (stating, inter alia, that “[i]t shall be [the Chair’s] duty . . . to represent the Commission in all matters relating to legislation and legislative reports”). These annual reports can be viewed at https://www.fcc.gov/general/911-fee-reports. All 12 of the annual reports issued to date have identified some states that have diverted 911 fees to other uses.