This is an emergency program and as such, requires all stakeholders to work expeditiously in ensuring that we are serving low-income households and helping to meet their broadband needs during the pandemic. Moreover, we find that 60 days’ notice is reasonable given other existing Commission requirements for service providers to notify their subscribers in advance of a possible change or disruption in their service, and we expect that providers will be able to adjust their systems as necessary to provide such notice just as they would need to in these other contexts. See 47 CFR § 54.405(e)(3) (providing that when a Lifeline subscriber receiving a service for which a fee is not assessed or collected fails to use their service as required by the Lifeline usage requirements, the Lifeline provider “must provide the subscriber 15 days’ notice, using clear, easily understood language, that the subscriber’s failure to use the Lifeline service within the 15-day notice period will result in service termination for non-usage”); 47 CFR § 76.1603(b) (providing that “cable operators shall provide written notice to subscribers of any changes in rates or services.