As explained above, we decline to further expand the definition of Tribal lands under 47 CFR § 54.400(e). We find this is the best and most efficient approach for households and participating providers in the EBB Program because it will continue to help the Commission quickly address existing impediments to connectivity on Tribal lands and allow providers to offer EBB Program benefits to a wide-range of households that will, in turn, increase the number of subscribers of broadband Internet access service. The definition of “Tribal lands” in 47 CFR § 54.400(e) includes “any land designated as such by the Commission for purposes of this subpart pursuant to the designation process in § 54.412.” We include such lands in the definition of Tribal lands for purposes of the EBB Program to include any land designated as part of the Lifeline program.