See 47 CFR § 54.405(e)(3) (providing that when a Lifeline subscriber receiving a service for which a fee is not assessed or collected fails to use their service as required by the Lifeline usage requirements, the Lifeline provider “must provide the subscriber 15 days’ notice, using clear, easily understood language, that the subscriber’s failure to use the Lifeline service within the 15-day notice period will result in service termination for non-usage”); 47 CFR § 76.1603(b) (providing that “cable operators shall provide written notice to subscribers of any changes in rates or services. Notice shall be provided to subscribers at least 30 days in advance of the change, unless the change results from circumstances outside of the cable operator’s control (including failed retransmission consent or program carriage negotiations during the last 30 days of a contract), in which case notice shall be provided as soon as possible using any reasonable written means at the operator’s sole discretion, including Channel Slates.”). 118. Second, in the event that reimbursement claims in the final month exceed the amount of remaining funds, reimbursements for both service and connected device claims will be paid out on a reduced, pro-rata basis, but in no circumstances will the reimbursement be less than 50% of the