That section currently provides that individuals may either submit their request for administrative review to the system manager, who under the current rules makes the determination on whether to grant access to the records, or “seek judicial relief pursuant to paragraph (g)(1)(B) of the [Privacy] Act.” 47 CFR § 0.555(e). Meanwhile, section 0.557 establishes a separate procedure for challenging a denial of a request to amend or correct records. Among other requirements, section 0.557 of the current rules requires individuals to file their appeal to the full Commission within 30 days of the denial and “specify with particularity why the decision reached by the system manager is erroneous or inequitable.” 47 CFR § 0.557(a).