We seek comment on this proposal. Is there any utility to retaining the detail regarding system of records notices included in the current text of our rules that outweigh the arguments for streamlining? Alternatively, would a better approach be to delete and reserve sections 0.552 and 0.553 entirely? C. Section 0.554 – Requests for Notification of and Access to Records 17. We propose several changes to the Commission’s Privacy Act rules describing the process individuals should follow to determine whether the Commission is holding information about them in its systems of records. 47 CFR § 0.554. To begin with, we propose to amend the title of this section from the current “Procedures for requests pertaining to individual records in a system of records,” to “Requests for notification of and access to records.”