Specifically, the proposed rules would explain that an aggrieved requester may file a petition for reconsideration to the Senior Agency Official for Privacy or file an application for review before the Commission pursuant to the procedures specified in section 0.557. While a requester would retain the option of seeking further review by Commission staff (in the form of a petition for reconsideration), the alternative would be to file an application for review under the Commission’s existing procedures. 47 CFR § 1.115. 29. Our proposal would strike what is now paragraph (e)(2) from section 0.555, which currently provides that that an individual whose request for access has been denied may “[s]eek judicial relief in the district courts of the United States pursuant to paragraph (g)(1)(B) of the Act.” 47 CFR § 0.555(e)(2).