See also NAB April 16 Ex Parte at 2 (changing its position to assert that it is problematic for broadcasters to include provisions related to foreign government-provided programming in their contracts). 39. We also expect the licensee to inquire of the lessee whether “in connection with the production or preparation of any program or program matter” that it, or any sub-lessee, intends to air it is aware of any money, service or other valuable consideration from a foreign governmental entity provided as an inducement to air a part of such program or program matter. See 47 U.S.C. § 508(b). Such an inquiry is consistent with sections 507(b) Section 507(b) of the Act states that “any person who, in connection with the production or preparation of any program or program matter which is intended for broadcasting over any radio station, accepts or agrees to accept, or pays or agrees to pay, any money, service or other valuable consideration for the inclusion of any matter as a part of such program or program matter, shall, in advance of such broadcast disclose the fact of such acceptance or payment or agreement to the payee’s employer, or to the person for which such program or matter is being produced, or to the licensee of such station over which such program is broadcast.” 47 U.S.C. § 508(b). and (c) Section 507(c) of the Act states that “any person who supplies to any other person any program or program matter which is intended for broadcasting over any radio station shall, in advance of such broadcast, disclose to such other person any information of which he has knowledge, or which has been disclosed to him, as to any money, service or other valuable consideration which any person has paid or accepted, or has agreed to pay or accept, for the inclusion of any matter as a part of such program or program matter.” 47 U.S.C. § 508(c). of the Act, which impose a duty on the lessee to inform the licensee to the extent it is aware of any payments or other valuable consideration, including inducements to air for free, associated with the programming such as to trigger a disclosure.