Pursuant to section 317(c) of the Act, the licensee bears the responsibility to engage in “reasonable diligence” to determine the true source of the programming aired on its station. Section 317(c) of the Act states that “[t]he licensee of each radio station shall exercise reasonable diligence to obtain from its employees, and from other persons with whom it deals directly in connection with any program or program matter for broadcast, information to enable such licensee to make the announcement required by this section.” 47 U.S.C. § 317(c). This statutory provision is categoric and does not provide any exceptions, as it is the licensee who has been granted the right to use the public airwaves.