L. No. 86-752, sec. 8, § 508, 74 Stat. 889, 896 (1960). The Act also provides for the possibility of a fine or imprisonment for failure to adhere to these requirements. 47 U.S.C. § 508(g) (providing that “[a]ny person who violates any provision of this section shall, for each such violation, be fined not more than $10,000 or imprisoned not more than one year, or both”).