See NPRM, 35 FCC Rcd at 12100-05, paras. 4-11. In contrast, FARA imposes an obligation on agents required to register under FARA to label materials with a conspicuous statement identifying the FARA agent and its principal when it is distributing relevant materials within the United States by any means or media. 22 U.S.C. § 614 (b) provides that: [i]t shall be unlawful for any person within the United States who is an agent of a foreign principal and required to register under the provisions of this subchapter to transmit or cause to be transmitted in the United States mails or by any means or instrumentality of interstate or foreign commerce any informational materials for or in the interests of such foreign principal without placing in such informational materials a conspicuous statement that the materials are distributed by the agent on behalf of the foreign principal, and that additional information is on file with the Department of Justice, Washington, District of Columbia. Id. Accordingly, unless the licensee of a broadcast station itself is a registered agent under FARA, the label required by FARA may not appear.