In the case of schools, the Commission has defined “educational purposes” as, “activities that are integral, immediate, and proximate to the education of students.” Schools and Libraries Universal Service Support Mechanism, CC Docket No. 02-6, Second Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 18 FCC Rcd 9202, 9208, para. 17 (2003) (Schools and Libraries Second Report and Order) (clarifying the meaning of educational purposes); 47 CFR § 54.500 (defining “educational purposes”). In the case of libraries, it has defined “educational purposes” as activities that are “integral, immediate, and proximate to the provision of library services to library patrons.” Schools and Libraries Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9208, para. 17; 47 CFR § 54.500. Recognizing that the technology needs of E-Rate Program participants are complex and unique to each participant, the Commission established a presumption that activities that occur in a school or