Would such a certification in conjunction with providers’ annual reporting obligation on rates provide us sufficient basis to avoid periodic data collection on a more routine basis? We seek comment on this alternative and any others that stakeholders may propose. F. Revisions to the Commission’s Definition of “Jail” 347. We propose to amend section 64.6000(m) of our rules to clarify the definition of “Jail” in several ways. These amendments would apply equally to the definition of “Prison” because our rules explain that “Prisons” include “facilities that would otherwise fall under the definition of a Jail but in which the majority of inmates are post-conviction or are committed to confinement for sentences of longer than one year.”1032 First, we propose to modify the definition of “Jail” in section 64.6000(m) of our rules to include facilities operated by the Federal Bureau of Prisons (BOP) and Immigration and 1028 Free Press Comments at 2, 6-8. 1029 Id. at 7-8. 1030 Securus considers its cost study “to be a comprehensive