What kinds of information should be included in such reports—e.g., identification of the correctional facilities served, the number and type of devices provided at each facility, and the number of minutes handled per facility? 286. Are any changes in the Commission’s TRS confidentiality rules necessary to address the security concerns of correctional facilities? For example, section 64.604(a) states: Except as authorized by section 705 of the Communications Act, 47 U.S.C. 605, CAs [(communications assistants)] are prohibited from disclosing the content of any relayed conversation regardless of content, and with a limited exception for STS CAs, from keeping records of the content of any conversation beyond the duration of a call, even if to do so would be inconsistent with state or local law.886 This rule, which the Commission has recognized as fundamental to ensuring that TRS is “functionally equivalent” to voice communications and maintaining the trust of TRS users in the TRS program,887 applies to TRS providers and their CAs but does not expressly impose obligations on other