Rcd 6793, 6824, para. 62 (2020) (concluding that notice and comment are not required for “editorial and non-substantive” rule changes). 727 Accelerating Wireline Broadband Deployment by Removing Barriers to Infrastructure Investment, WC Docket No. 17-84, Order, 33 FCC Rcd 5660, 5688-89, para. 63 (2018) (finding notice and comment unnecessary for non- substantive changes to the Commission’s rules). 728 Petition for Reconsideration of GTL, WC Docket No. 12-375 (filed Nov. 23, 2020), https://ecfsapi.fcc.gov/ file/1123843514310/GTL Petition for Reconsideration (11-23-20).pdf (GTL Petition). 729 47 CFR § 1.429(l)(3) (stating that a petition for reconsideration that relies “on arguments that have been fully considered and rejected by the Commission within the same proceeding” “plainly do not warrant consideration by the Commission”).