For purposes of this paragraph, the term ‘own’ means to own an equity interest (or the equivalent thereof) of more than 10 percent.” 47 U.S.C. § 153(2); see 47 CFR § 63.03(b)(3) (“For purposes of (b)(1) and (2) of this paragraph, the terms “applicant,” “carrier,” “party,” and “transferee” (and their plural forms) include any affiliates of such entities within the meaning of section 3(1) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended.”). 7. On February 16, 2021, Dobson filed a Petition for Partial Reconsideration objecting to