Other individuals who have since joined the Urick Petitioners filed individual comments and/or replies to the NPRM including Peter Gray (KFZR-LP), Makeda Dread Cheatom (KVIB-LP), Brad Johnson (KGIG-LP), David Stepanyuk (KIEV-LP), and Andy Hansen-Smith (KCFZ-LP). For purposes of this reconsideration proceeding, we will hereinafter refer to the prior commenters individually and collectively as the “LPFM Commenters.” 7. The Commission may dismiss a petition for reconsideration that presents arguments previously considered and rejected. See 47 CFR § 1.429(l)(3) (providing for dismissal of a petition for reconsideration that plainly does not warrant consideration by the Commission, for example, “if the petition rel[ies] on arguments that have been fully considered and rejected by the Commission within the same proceeding”); Connect America Fund, WC Docket No. 10-90, Sixth Order on Recon. and Memorandum Opinion and Order, 28 FCC Rcd 2572, 2573, para. 3 (2013).