In the 2020 Supply Chain Order, we used this guidance to adopt a definition of “advanced communications service” for the Reimbursement Program. 47 CFR § 1.50001(a). As a result, participation in the Reimbursement Program is limited to providers of “high-speed, switched, broadband telecommunications capability that enables users to originate and receive high-quality voice, data, graphics, and video telecommunications using any technology with connection speeds of at least 200 kbps in either direction.” Id.