Even if there is an over-allocation of support based on inflated cost estimates, the Reimbursement Program will only disburse funds for reasonable costs actually incurred. Accordingly, to ensure more accurate cost estimates and to minimize the over-allocation of funding, we clarify that we will treat requests for reimbursement towards a technology upgrade as outside the scope of the Catalog. Applicants seeking support when completing a technology upgrade will need to provide their own cost estimates for a comparable replacement with price quotes. See id. § 1.50004(c)(1) (“Eligible providers that submit their own cost estimates must submit supporting documentation and certify that the estimate is made in good faith.”). 93. Costs Reasonably Incurred – Handset Upgrades. We reject RWA’s request that the Commission add VoLTE compatible replacement subscriber handsets to its Catalog and permit recipients of the Reimbursement Program to replace consumer handsets.