L. No. 98–549, Section 1 et. seq., 98 Stat. 2779 (1984) (1984 Cable Act). to include additional job categories and extended the requirement to include MVPDs. 1992 Cable Act § 22(c), codified as 47 U.S.C. § 554(d); see also Implementation of Section 22 of the Cable Television Consumer Protection and Competition Act of 1992 - Equal Employment Opportunities, MM Docket 92-261, Notice of Proposed Rule Making, 8 FCC Rcd 266 (1993). 4. Section 334(a) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended (the Act), states that “except as specifically provided in this section, the Commission shall not revise (1) the regulations concerning equal employment opportunity as in effect on September 1, 1992 (47 C.F.R. 73.2080) as such regulations apply to television broadcast station licensees and permittees; or (2) the forms used by such licensees and permittees to report pertinent employment data to the Commission.” 47 U.S.C. § 334(a). Section 334(c) authorizes the Commission to make only “nonsubstantive technical or clerical revisions” to the regulations described in Section 334(a) “as necessary to reflect changes in technology, terminology, or Commission organization.” Id. § 334(c).