In the NAL, the Commission proposed a forfeiture in accordance with section 503(b) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. § 503(b). section 1.80 of the Commission’s rules, 47 CFR § 1.80. and the Commission’s Forfeiture Policy Statement. The Commission’s Forfeiture Policy Statement and Amendment of Section 1.80 of the Rules to Incorporate the Forfeiture Guidelines, CI Docket No. 95-6, Report and Order, 12 FCC Rcd 17087 (1997) (Forfeiture Policy Statement), recons. denied, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 15 FCC Rcd 303 (1999). When assessing forfeitures, section 503(b)(2)(E) requires that the Commission consider the “nature, circumstances, extent, and gravity of the violation and, with respect to the violator, the degree of culpability, any history of prior offenses, ability to pay, and such other matters as justice may require.” 47 U.S.C. § 503(b)(2)(E). We have fully considered Defendants’ response to the NAL, which does not contest the underlying factual record and largely reiterates arguments raised earlier in this proceeding.