Section 717 of the Act requires the Commission to adopt rules that facilitate the filing of formal and informal complaints alleging non-compliance with Section 255, 716, or 718 and to establish procedures for enforcement actions by the Commission with respect to such violations, within one year of enactment of the law. 47 U.S.C. § 618(a). Sections 14.30 through 14.38 of the Commission’s rules contain these requirements. 47 CFR §§ 14.30 – 14.38; see also 47 CFR § 6.16. 6. Part 6 of the Commission’s rules implements section 255 of the Act, and thus contains the applicable provisions. Section 6.5(b) of the Commission’s rules requires service providers to “ensure that the service is accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities, if readily achievable.” 47 CFR § 6.5(b).