Id. § 503(b)(1)(B). Here, section 503(b)(2)(D) of the Act authorizes us to assess a forfeiture against Rockne of up to $20,489 for each violation or each day of a continuing violation, up to a statutory maximum of $153,669 for a single act or failure to act. See 47 U.S.C. § 503(b)(2)(D); 47 CFR § 1.80(b)(9); see also Amendment of Section 1.80(b) of the Commission’s Rules, Adjustment of Civil Monetary Penalties to Reflect Inflation, Order, 34 FCC Rcd 12824 (EB 2019). In exercising the Commission’s forfeiture authority, we must consider the “nature, circumstances, extent, and gravity of the violation and, with respect to the violator, the degree of culpability, any history of prior offenses, ability to pay, and such other matters as justice may require.” Id. § 503(b)(2)(E); see also 47 CFR § 1.80(b)(9); The Commission's Forfeiture Policy Statement and Amendment of Section 1.80 of the Rules to Incorporate the Forfeiture Guidelines, Report and Order, 12 FCC Rcd 17087, 17100-01, para. 27 (1997) (Forfeiture Policy Statement), recons. denied, 15 FCC