Section 1.325, which sets forth procedures for discovery and production of documents, by its terms does not apply to internal FCC documents. The rule makes clear that, “Any party seeking the production of Commission records should proceed under § 0.460 or 0.461 of this chapter.”8 Similarly, section 1.311(b)(3) provides: Commission records are not subject to discovery under § 1.325. The inspection of Commission records is governed by the Freedom of Information Act, as amended, and by §§ 0.451 through 0.467 of this chapter. Commission employees may be questioned by written interrogatories regarding the existence, nature, description, custody, condition and location of Commission records, but may not be questioned concerning their contents unless the records are available (or are made available) for inspection under §§ 0.451 through 0.467. 3 Auburn Network Inc.’s First Request for Production of Documents and Things to the Enforcement Bureau, MB Docket No. 21-20 (served June 11, 2021) at 5-6. 4 Without conceding its objections, the Enforcement Bureau indicates that it does not have affidavits or declarations in response to Requests