by the agency’s Freedom of Information Act (FOIA) procedures codified at 47 CFR §§ 0.451 through 0.467.5 ANI contends that because the Enforcement Bureau is a party to this hearing proceeding, it is effectively separated from the Commission for the duration of the proceeding and therefore cannot rely on section 1.311 to withhold documents that are in its possession.6 The Enforcement Bureau counters that it does not have the authority to release internal Commission records other than in response to a FOIA request.7 4. The Enforcement Bureau’s reading of the Commission’s rules is accurate. Section 1.325, which sets forth procedures for discovery and production of documents, by its terms does not apply to internal FCC documents. The rule makes clear that, “Any party seeking the production of Commission records should proceed under § 0.460 or 0.461 of this chapter.”8 Similarly, section 1.311(b)(3) provides: Commission records are not subject to discovery under § 1.325. The inspection of Commission records is governed by the Freedom of Information Act, as amended, and by §§ 0.451 through 0.467 of this chapter.