Rather, as evidenced above, the Commission has made quite clear that release of nonpublic Commission documents in a hearing proceeding is to be accomplished via the FOIA process and not in the course of ordinary discovery. Moreover, to the extent that it possesses the types of records that ANI requests, the Enforcement Bureau is not authorized to produce them other than through the FOIA process. Section 0.451(b)(4) of the Commission’s rules indicates that, “Except as provided in § 0.461 and § 0.463, or pursuant to §19.735-203 of this chapter, no officer or employee of the Commission shall permit the inspection of records which are not routinely available for public inspection under § 0.453, or disclose information contained therein.”10 Because all six requests that are the subject of the ANI Motion to Compel seek nonpublic Commission documents, release is governed by the Commission’s FOIA procedures.