See 2016 Privacy Order, 31 FCC Rcd at 14019-33, paras. 261-293. While we seek comment on a range of proposals in this item, we clarify that, in light of the Congressional resolution of disapproval, we are not seeking comment on “reissu[ing] . . . in substantially the same form,” or on issuing “a new rule that is substantially the same as,” the rule disapproved by Congress. See 5 U.S.C. § 801(b)(2) (“A rule that does not take effect (or does not continue) [due to a joint resolution of disapproval] may not be reissued in substantially the same form, and a new rule that is substantially the same as such a rule may not be issued, unless the reissued or new rule is specifically authorized by a law enacted after the date of the joint resolution disapproving the original rule.”). More generally, though, we seek comment here on the effect and scope of the Congressional disapproval of the 2016 Privacy Order for purposes of adopting rules that apply to telecommunications carriers.