Specifically, section 5(c)(4) of the Act states that a party “aggrieved by [an action taken on delegated authority] may file an application for review by the Commission within such time and in such manner as the Commission shall prescribe, and every such action shall be passed upon by the Commission.”5 Section 1.115 of the Commission’s rules establishes the procedural rules for filing applications for review.6 3. Federal law prohibits the operation of signal jammers in the United States and its territories. Section 301 of the Act prohibits the use or operation of “any apparatus for the transmission of energy or communications or signals by radio” within the United States unless such use is licensed or authorized.7 Section 333 of the Act states that “[n]o person shall willfully or maliciously interfere with or cause interference to any radio communications of any station licensed or authorized by or under this chapter or operated by the