They apply to both cable home wiring, which is the wiring inside an MTE resident’s unit, 47 CFR § 76.802; see also 47 CFR § 76.5(ll) (defining cable home wiring as the “internal wiring contained within the premises of a subscriber which begins at the demarcation point”). and home run wiring, which is the dedicated wiring that runs from a common space (such as a telecommunications closet) to an MTE resident’s unit. 47 CFR § 76.804; see also 47 CFR § 76.800(d) (defining home run wiring as the “wiring from the demarcation point to the point at which the MVPD’s