The Commission defined an exclusive marketing arrangement as one between a residential MTE owner and an MVPD “that gives the MVPD, usually in exchange for some consideration, the exclusive right to certain means of marketing its service to residents in the [residential MTE].” Id. at 2471, para. 30. 5. Cable Inside Wiring. Separately, pursuant to specific congressional direction, 47 U.S.C. § 544(i) (“Within 120 days after October 5, 1992, the Commission shall prescribe rules concerning the disposition, after a subscriber to a cable system terminates service, of any cable installed by the cable operator within the premises of such subscriber.”). in 1993 the Commission promulgated inside wiring rules to facilitate competitive access to unused cable wiring, including in residential MTEs.