And, to the extent MTE owners and their agents are confused by exclusive marketing arrangements, these disclosures should alleviate that confusion because they are likely to see the marketing material. E. Legal Authority 43. We conclude that sections 201(b) and 628(b) of the Act provide us with authority for the rules we adopt today. We find authority over telecommunications carriers under section 201(b), which provides that “[a]ll charges, practices, classifications, and regulations for and in connection with such communication service, shall be just and reasonable, and any such charge, practice, classification, or regulation that is unjust or unreasonable is declared to be unlawful.” 47 U.S.C. § 201(b). Further, it provides that “[t]he Commission may prescribe such rules and regulations as may be necessary in the public interest to carry out the provisions of this chapter.” Id. We find that the revenue sharing agreements identified above and a provider’s failure to disclose exclusive marketing arrangements fall under our explicit statutory authority to address “unreasonable practice[s].”