See FL Statute § 605.0113(1)(b) (“Each limited liability company. . . shall designate and continuously maintain in this state: a registered agent who must be an individual who resides in the state and whose business address is identical to the registered office.”). See FL Statute § 607.0501(4)(a) and (b) “The duties of a registered agent are: [t]o forward to the corporation at the address most recently supplied to the registered agent by the corporation, a process, notice, or demand pertaining to the corporation which is served on or received by the registered agent; and [i]f the registered agent resigns, to provide the notice required under s. 607.0503 to the corporation at the address most recently supplied to the registered agent by the corporation.” 92 Compare National Health Agents, Detail by Entity Name, Florida Department of State Division of Corporations (last visited Nov. 2, 2020) (showing Yellow Snooks of Boca as the registered agent located at {[ ]}), and Interstate Brokers of America, Detail by Entity Name, Florida Department of