See Wendell & Assoc., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 17 FCC Rcd 18576, 18580-81, paras. 14-16 (2002) (Wendell) (no waiver of construction deadline when claimed link between terrorist attacks of September 11, 2001 and permittee’s failure to complete construction was remote and weak because unavailability of engineer was due primarily to lack of a contractual commitment and failure to seek a non-local replacement); 47 CFR § 73.3598(d) (“Tolling resulting from an act of God will automatically cease six months from [the tolling request] unless the permittee submits additional notifications at six-month intervals detailing how the act of God continues to cause delays in construction, any construction progress, and the steps it has taken and proposes to take to resolve any remaining impediments.”).