If so, what is captured by this broader concept of “facilitat[ing] equal access”? What other types of rules should the Commission consider that might achieve the objective of facilitating equal access to broadband? Should we adopt different types of rules for fixed and mobile broadband internet access service? As we consider rules to “facilitate equal access,” how should subsection (a), laying out the statement of United States policy, bear on that inquiry? 47 U.S.C. § 1754(a). Does the language of that subsection, including direction that “the Commission should take steps to ensure that all people of the United States benefit from equal access to broadband internet access service,” encourage or require us to take any particular approach? 47 U.S.C. § 1754(a)(3). 19. Subsection (b) states that any adopted rules to facilitate equal access must “tak[e] into account the issues of technical and economic feasibility presented by that objective.” 47 U.S.C. § 1754(b). Subsection (a) contains similar language, reflecting that “[i]t is the policy of the United States that, insofar as technically and economically feasible . . . .” 47 U.S.C. § 1754(a). What are examples of the technical or economic feasibility issues we might encounter? How are we obligated to take any such examples into account?