Section 60506 37. We invite comment to drive our implementation of the remaining sections of section 60506. First, we seek comment on subsection 60506(c), which states that the Commission and the Attorney General “shall ensure that Federal policies promote equal access to robust broadband internet access service by prohibiting deployment discrimination based on (1) the income level of an area; (2) the predominant race or ethnicity composition of an area; or (3) other factors the Commission determines to be relevant based on the findings in the record developed from the rulemaking under subsection (b).” 47 U.S.C. § 1754(c). Second, we seek comment on subsection 60506(d), which directs us to “develop model policies and best practices that can be adopted by States and localities to ensure that broadband internet access service providers do not engage in digital discrimination.” 47 U.S.C. § 1754(d). 38. We seek comment on how subsection 60506(a), in which, Congress states a “policy of the United States” that “subscribers should benefit from equal access to broadband internet access service within the service area of a provider of such service,” 47 U.S.C. § 1754(a)(1). and declares that “the Commission should take steps to ensure that all people of the United States benefit from equal access to broadband internet access service,” should inform our implementation of the remainder of section 60506. 47 U.S.C. § 1754(a)(3). 39. We seek comment on the relationship between section 60506 of the Infrastructure Act, codified at 47 U.S.C. § 1754, and other provisions of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended.