The Commission amended its foreign ownership rules in Review of Foreign Ownership Policies for Broadcast, Common Carrier and Aeronautical Radio Licensees under Section 310(b)(4) of the Communications Act of 1934, as Amended, GN Docket No. 15-236, Report and Order, 31 FCC Rcd 11272 (2016). The rules are now codified in 47 CFR §§ 1.5000-1.5004. In completing FCC Form 175, an applicant is required to disclose information concerning foreign ownership of the applicant. If an applicant has foreign ownership interests in excess of the applicable limit or benchmark set forth in section 310(b), then it may seek to participate in Auction 108 as long as it has filed a petition for declaratory ruling with the Commission prior to the FCC Form 175 filing deadline. 47 CFR §§ 1.2105(a)(2)(vi) (“The Commission will accept applications certifying that a request for waiver or other relief from the requirements of section 310 is pending.”), 1.5000 (providing procedures for submitting petitions for declaratory ruling seeking relief from section 310’s foreign ownership provisions).