Therefore, to the extent an applicant believes that such a disclosure is required by law or regulation, including regulations issued by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC), we strongly urge that the applicant consult with Commission staff in the Auctions Division before making such disclosure. H. Prohibited Communications and Compliance with Antitrust Laws 59. The rules prohibiting certain communications set forth in section 1.2105(c) apply to each “applicant” in Auction 108. See 47 CFR § 1.2105(c). Section 1.2105(c)(1) of the Commission’s rules provides that, subject to specified exceptions, “[a]fter the short-form application filing deadline, all applicants are prohibited from cooperating or collaborating with respect to, communicating with or disclosing, to each other or any nationwide provider [of communications services] that is not an applicant, or, if the applicant is a nationwide provider, any non-nationwide provider that is not an applicant, in any manner the substance of their own, or each other’s, or any other applicants’ bids or bidding strategies (including post-auction market structure), or discussing or negotiating settlement agreements, until after the down payment deadline . . .” Id. § 1.2105(c)(1). AT&T argues that “[t]he Commission should separately re-examine its quiet period rules more generally.”