Reply at 4. III. DISCUSSION 10. We dismiss one of the arguments made in the Application for Review on procedural grounds and, as a separate and independent ground for disposal, deny all of them. An application for review of a final action taken on delegated authority will be granted when, inter alia, such action: conflicts with statute, regulation, precedent or established Commission policy; involves application of a precedent or policy that should be overturned; or makes an erroneous finding as to an important or material factual question. 47 CFR § 1.115(b). The Commission’s Rules do not permit the grant of an application for review “if it relies on questions of fact or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass.” 47 CFR § 1.115(c). 11. Timeliness of the Family Petition. We dismiss and, as a separate and independent ground for disposal, deny Positive Hope’s argument that the Family Petition was untimely filed under section 1.106(f) of the Rules.