See “Memorandum on Expanding America’s Leadership in Wireless Innovation” (June 14, 2013) (Memorandum on Wireless Innovation), Section 4, found at https://www.govinfo.gov/content/pkg/DCPD-201300421/pdf/DCPD-201300421.pdf. This memorandum was revoked in 2018. See “Presidential Memorandum on Developing a Sustainable Spectrum Strategy for America’s Future” (Oct. 25, 2018), Section 6(e), found at https://trumpwhitehouse.archives.gov/presidential-actions/presidential-memorandum-developing-sustainable-spectrum-strategy-americas-future/. 32. International developments.