City of Detroit Comments at 4; see also Hawaiian Hope Org Comments at 3 (refurbishers should be included as providers so that they can provide devices). While such an arrangement may result in increased devices available to consumers, the Commission is statutorily prohibited from such arrangements, as the Infrastructure Act makes clear that only the participating provider that supplies the affordable connectivity benefit for service may also be reimbursed for a connected device. 47 U.S.C. § 1752(b)(5) (providing that “[a] participating provider that,. . .in addition to providing the affordable connectivity benefit to an eligible household, supplies such household with a connected device” may be reimbursed for the device); see also EBB Program Order, 36 FCC Rcd at 4660, para. 96 (“Because the Consolidated Appropriations Act limits the connected device reimbursement to providers who are providing the EBB Program benefit to the household, we require that claims for connected deices