As the Commission previously explained, the definition of “eligible household” in the Act distinguishes between a “household” and “member of a household,” and the Act allows for a monthly discount “for an eligible household,” and not for separate members of a household. See EBB Program Order, 36 FCC Rcd at 4632, para. 44 & n.14. The Infrastructure Act did not change the relevant language in 904(a)(7) and 904(a)(6) of the Consolidated Appropriations Act that supports the interpretation that only one monthly broadband benefit is permitted per household. See Consolidated Appropriations Act § 904(a)(6), 904(a)(7), amended by 47 U.S.C. § 1752(a)(6) and (a)(7)(A). The Infrastructure Act also expressly states that participating providers “may receive reimbursement for no more than 1 connected device per eligible household.” See 47 U.S.C. § 1752(b)(5). Additionally, adopting a one-per-household limitation best ensures that Program funding is available to the largest possible number of eligible households.