We also delegate to the Bureau and OMD the authority to establish a different timeline to submit revisions to certified reimbursement claims as a result of projections and forecasts of when the Affordable Connectivity Fund is winding down or to the extent necessary to comply with government-wide federal financial statutes and/or U.S. Treasury procedures. These duties fall within the OMD’s current delegated authority to ensure that the Commission operates in accordance with federal financial statutes and guidance. 47 CFR § 0.11(a)(3)-(4) (stating that the Office of the Managing Director will “[a]ssist the Chairman in carrying out the administrative and executive responsibilities” and “[a]dvise the Chairman and Commission on management, administrative, and related matters; review and evaluate the programs and procedures of the Commission; initiate action or make recommendations as may be necessary to administer the Communications Act most effectively in the public interest”); 47 CFR § 0.11(a)(8) (stating that the Office of the Managing Director’s current responsibility is to “[p]lan and manage the administrative affairs of the Commission with respect to the functions of ... budget and financial management”); 47 CFR § 0.5(e) (requiring Bureau and Office coordination with the Office of the Managing Director on recommendations “that may affect agency compliance with Federal financial management requirements”). 125. Tribal Lands Benefit.