Consistent with this determination, we also find under the Congressional Review Act that there is good cause to expedite the effective date of these rules and not to delay their effective date for 60 days pending Congressional review. See 5 U.S.C. § 808(2) (notwithstanding other provisions of the Congressional Review Act, a rule “shall take effect at such time as the Federal agency promulgating the rule determines” if the “agency for good cause finds (and incorporates the finding and a brief statement of reasons therefor in the rule issued) that notice and public procedure thereon are impracticable, unnecessary, or contrary to the public interest”). 159. Thus, we reject the suggestion of some parties that we “defer action” on consumer protection rules to a later “rulemaking separate[] from the program implementation” proceeding.