This term also encompasses any service that the Commission finds to be providing a functional equivalent of the service described in the previous sentence or that is used to evade the protections set forth in this part). 93. Services. The Infrastructure Act defines “internet service offering” as broadband internet access service provided to a household by a broadband provider. Id. § 1752(a)(8). Broadband internet access service retains the definition provided in section 8.1(b) of the Commission’s rules. Id. § 1752(a)(1) (citing 47 CFR § 8.1(b)). The Infrastructure Act further provides that the “affordable connectivity benefit” means a “monthly discount for an eligible household applied to the actual amount charged to such household.” Id. § 1752(a)(7)(A).