ACP Public Notice at 13, para. 29. See also EBB Program Order, 36 FCC Rcd at 4632, para. 44 & n.14 (citing to Consolidated Appropriations Act section 904(a)(6) which distinguishes between a household and member of a household and section 904(a)(7) which allows for a monthly discount “for an eligible household,” and not for separate members of a household). The ACP Public Notice sought comment on adopting for the Affordable Connectivity Program the definition of “household” used in Lifeline and the EBB Program. ACP Public Notice at 13, para. 29. See also 47 CFR § 54.400(h) (defining household as “any individual or group of individuals who are living together at the same address as one economic unit. A household may include related and unrelated persons. An ‘economic unit’ consists of all adult individuals contributing to and sharing in the income and expenses of a household. An adult is any person eighteen years or older. If an adult has no or minimal income, and lives with someone who provides financial support to him/her, both people shall be considered part of the same household. Children under the age of eighteen living with their parents or guardians are considered to be part of the same household as their parents or guardians.”); 47 CFR § 54.1600(l) (stating same); EBB Program Order, 36 FCC Rcd at 4632, paras. 44, 46 (adopting the Lifeline definition of household for the EBB Program). The record contains broad support for using this definition of “household,” and we adopt this proposal.