Federal Communications Commission, 98 F.2d 282, 287 (D.C. Cir.), cert. denied, 305 U.S. 625 (1938) (“a well-settled rule of statutory construction enjoins courts not to attribute to the Legislature a construction which leads to absurd results”). We conclude that the plain language of the statute is best read to only provide for legacy EBB Program households to continue receiving the $50 EBB benefit level for a 60-day transition period that ends on March 1, 2022. Section 60502(b)(2) expressly provides for a 60-day transition period for qualifying legacy EBB Program households. 47 U.S.C § 1752, Statutory Notes, Pub.L. 117-58, Div. F, Title V, § 60502(b)(2).(stating that subscribers who qualified for the Program before December 31, 2021 and would otherwise see a reduction of their benefit under the Affordable Connectivity Program “shall, during the 60-day period beginning on the effective date, be eligible for that benefit in the amount in effect with respect to that household, as of the day before that effective date.”) (emphasis added). In contrast, section 60502(b)(3) does not include any time limitation or specific discussion of the $50 EBB Program benefit level.