acquires, directly or indirectly more than a five percent or greater direct or indirect equity or voting interest in the entity. 2013 Foreign Ownership Order, 28 FCC Rcd at 5786-87, para. 83. See also 47 CFR §1.5004(a)(1) ([T]he 100 percent aggregate allowance “is subject to the requirement that the licensee seek and obtain Commission approval before any foreign individual, entity, or ‘group’ not previously approved acquires, directly and/or indirectly, more than 5 percent of the U.S. parent's outstanding capital stock (equity) and/or voting stock, or a controlling interest[.]”). 4. Section 310(d) of the Act provides that no radio licenses “shall be transferred, assigned, or disposed of in any manner, voluntarily or involuntarily, directly or indirectly, or by transfer of control of any corporation holding [the] license,” unless the license holder applies for Commission authority to transfer the license, and the Commission finds that the transfer is in the “public interest, convenience, and necessity.” 47 U.S.C. § 310(d). 5. Section 214(a) of the of the Act requires telecommunications carriers to