By March 1 annually, support recipients that serve fixed locations must report locations deployed to in the prior year in satisfaction of build-out obligations and certify compliance with deployment milestones, as applicable. 47 CFR § 54.316. By July 1 annually, recipients must file certain financial and operations information. 47 CFR § 54.314. By October 1 annually, each state or ETC, if the ETC is not subject to the jurisdiction of a state, must file a certification that support was used during the preceding calendar year and will only be used in the coming calendar year for “the provision, maintenance, and upgrading of facilities and services for which support is intended.” 47 CFR § 54.314. 62. First, we seek comment on modifying section 54.313(i) of our rules to streamline the process for submitting annual high-cost reports by requiring that such filings be made only with the universal service program administrator, USAC. In the 2017 Annual Report Streamlining