We exclude from the scope of our rules those calls that carry a U.S. number in the ANI field but display a foreign number in the caller ID field. See Gateway Provider Notice at para. 36; see also 47 CFR § 64.1600(b) (“The term ‘ANI’ (automatic number identification) refers to the delivery of the calling party’s billing number by a local exchange carrier to any interconnecting carrier for billing or routing purposes, and to the subsequent delivery of such number to end users.”).