We seek comment on this conclusion. Is there any reason we should not require providers to comply with updated versions of the standards? We also seek comment on a streamlined mechanism for the Wireline Competition Bureau or other appropriate Bureau to require providers to comply with future versions of the STIR/SHAKEN standard as they are developed and made available. Should we delegate to the Wireline Competition Bureau authority to require all providers to implement a newly available updated standard through notice and opportunity to comment? See, e.g., 47 CFR § 20.19(k)(1) (delegating authority for adoption of ANSI C63 standards for wireless handset hearing-aid-compatibility “provided that the standards do not impose with respect to such frequency bands and air interfaces materially greater obligations than those impose on other services subject to this section”). Should we incorporate the most recent STIR/SHAKEN standards and any updates we require in our rules? See, e.g., 47 CFR § 20.19(1) (incorporating by reference ANSI standards for wireless handset hearing-aid-compatibility into the rules).