Commenters uniformly support this approach, See, e.g., YouMail Comments at 2-3; ZipDX Comments at 17. which is consistent with the scope of the prohibition on receiving calls carrying U.S. NANP numbers from foreign voice service providers not listed in the Robocall Mitigation Database. 47 CFR § 64.6305(c) (limiting application of the prohibition on receiving calls carrying U.S. NANP numbers from foreign providers not listed in the Robocall Mitigation Database to foreign voice service providers that “use[] North American Numbering Plan resources that pertain to the United States”). Foreign-originated robocalls are successful to the extent that end users believe they are calls from U.S. customers or businesses, and we therefore conclude it is appropriate to focus our efforts on such calls.