See supra Section III. B. 1. – Compliance with the Communications Act and Commission Rules 4. Application of Five Percent Ancillary or Supplementary Fee 39. To the extent we permit digital channel 6 LPTV stations to provide FM6 services on an ancillary or supplementary basis, we must resolve the question of whether FM6 services should be subject to a five percent fee. LPTV DTV Third NPRM, 29 FCC Rcd at 12555-6, para. 53 and Refresh PN, 34 FCC Rcd at 11166, citing 47 CFR § 73.624(g). Our ancillary or supplementary rule provides that digital television stations “must annually remit a fee of five percent of the gross revenues derived from all ancillary and supplementary services . . . which are feeable . . . .” 47 CFR § 73.624(g); see also 47 U.S.C. § 336(e). “Feeable” services are defined as “[a]ll ancillary or supplementary services for which payment of a subscription fee or charge is required in order to receive the service.” See 47 CFR § 73.624(g)(1)(i); see also 47 U.S.C. § 336(e)(1)(A). Moreover, the rules provide that “[t]he fee required by this provision shall be imposed on any and all revenues from such services, including revenues derived from subscription fees and from any commercial advertisements transmitted on the service.” See 47 CFR § 73.624(g)(1)(i). “Feeable” services are also defined as “[a]ny ancillary or supplementary service for which no payment is required from consumers in order to receive the service . . . if the DTV licensee directly or indirectly receives compensation from a third party in return for the transmission of material provided by that third party (other than commercial advertisements used to support broadcasting for which a subscription fee is not required).” See 47 CFR § 73.624(g)(1)(ii); see also 47 U.S.C. § 336(e)(1)(B). Moreover, the rules provide that “[t]he fee required by this provision shall be imposed on any and all revenues from such services, other than revenues received from a third party in return for the transmission of commercial advertisements used to support broadcasting for which a subscription fee is not required.” See 47 CFR. § 73.624(g)(1)(ii). As we previously observed, FM6 operations, thus far, appear to have been available to the general public without subscription. Comments were previously split on this question.