Channel 6 Commenters Ex Parte at 6 and 19. 40. We seek comment on whether, and under what circumstances, an LPTV station’s ancillary or supplementary FM6 service provided without a subscription fee should be deemed “feeable” and subject to the five percent fee. To the extent an LPTV station leases its spectrum to a third party to provide the programming transmitted using FM6 and receives compensation from that third party, such FM6 operation would be feeable under section 336(e)(1)(B) of the Act because the station “receives compensation from a third party in return for transmitting material furnished by such third party.” See 47 U.S.C. § 336(e)(1)(B).