Refresh PN, 34 FCC Rcd at 11166, para. 5, citing LPTV DTV Third NPRM, 29 FCC Rcd at 12554-55, para. 49; 47 U.S.C. § 336(b)(1) (requiring the Commission to adopt regulations that allow the holders of digital television licenses to offer ancillary or supplementary services, but providing that such regulations shall “only permit such licensee or permittee to offer ancillary or supplementary services if the use of a designated frequency for such services is consistent with the technology or method designated by the Commission for the provision of advanced television services”); and 47 U.S.C. § 336(i)(1) (defining “advanced television services” as “television services provided using digital or other advanced technology as further defined in the opinion, report, and order of the Commission entitled ‘Advanced Television Systems and Their Impact Upon the Existing Television Broadcast Service,’ MM Docket 87-268, adopted September 17, 1992, and successor proceedings”).