LPTV DTV Third NPRM, 29 FCC Rcd at 12555, para. 52 and Refresh PN, 34 FCC Rcd at 11166, citing 47 U.S.C. § 336(b)(3). Section 336(b)(3) of the Communications Act mandates that the Commission “apply to any other ancillary or supplementary service such of the Commission’s regulations as are applicable to the offering of analogous services by any other person . . . .” 47 U.S.C. § 336(b)(3). Section 73.624(c)(1) of the Commission’s rules contains a similar provision. See 47 CFR § 73.624(c)(1) (digital television stations may offer “audio signals” on a “broadcast basis,” but “DTV licensees that provide ancillary or supplementary services that are analogous to other services subject to regulation by the Commission must comply with the Commission regulations that apply to those services. . . .”). Commenters previously maintained that the Commission, as part of its decision in this proceeding, would need to amend its Part 73 and 74 rules to accommodate the FM6 service.