LPTV DTV Third NPRM, 29 FCC Rcd at 12555, para. 52 and Refresh PN, 34 FCC Rcd at 11166, citing 47 U.S.C. § 336(b)(3). Section 336(b)(3) of the Communications Act mandates that the Commission “apply to any other ancillary or supplementary service such of the Commission’s regulations as are applicable to the offering of analogous services by any other person . . . .” 47 U.S.C. § 336(b)(3). Section 73.624(c)(1) of the Commission’s rules contains a similar provision.