Accordingly, we tentatively conclude that such a reporting requirement is not necessary given the force and effect of our proposed FM6 rule. We seek comment on this tentative conclusion. 2. Potential For Interference 34. Throughout this proceeding, concern about the potential for analog FM6 operations to interfere with or disrupt the LPTV station’s digital TV service has been paramount. LPTV Digital Third NPRM, 29 FCC Rcd at 12555, para. 50; Refresh PN, 34 FCC Rcd at 11164, para. 4. As noted previously, section 336(b)(2) of the Act provides that the Commission shall “limit the broadcasting of ancillary or supplementary services on designated frequencies so as to avoid derogation of any advanced television services, including high definition television broadcasts, that the Commission may require using such frequencies.” Id., both citing 47 U.S.C. § 336(b)(2). The Commission has also sought comment on whether the analog FM6 radio transmitter could cause interference to FM radio licensees. Id.