But AT&T has never requested to attach in any other location and, in fact, acknowledges that its location “eliminates confusion.” 54 AT&T further concedes that maintaining its location provides consistency that benefits all attachers, including AT&T, “to quickly identify the ownership of facilities on a pole.” 55 Moreover, as the lowest attacher, AT&T is unlikely to incur the para. 18. A pole owner may terminate its attachment agreement with competitive LECs or cable operators and may remove their existing attachments in some circumstances. See 47 CFR § 1.1403(c)(1) (utilities must provide competitive LEC and cable attachers sixty days’ notice of “[r]emoval of facilities . . . , such removal . . . arising out of a rate, term, or condition of the cable television system operator’s or [competitive LEC’s] pole attachment agreement”). Cf. MAW Communications, Inc. v. PPL Elec.