The Bureau reasoned that the default rate of return should apply because, during the period at issue, the Florida PSC did not expressly announce a prescribed rate of return for FPL. 92 Nevertheless, the record reveals that, during the period at issue, FPL filed periodic Rate of Return Surveillance Reports with the Florida PSC that calculate “the required rate of return.” 93 Accordingly, we find that Florida does prescribe a rate of return for FPL, and that the parties should apply that rate rather than the Commission’s default rate of return. 94 90 See Second Order, 36 FCC Rcd at 259-60, paras. 18-21. We do not address AT&T’s argument that FPL’s survey should not have included six inches clearance below AT&T’s attachments, see Application at 15, because AT&T did not make that argument before the Bureau. See 47 CFR § 1.115(c) (“No application for relief will be granted if it relies on questions of fact or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass.”). 91 Amendment of Rules and Policies Governing Pole Attachments, Report and Order, 15 FCC Rcd 6453, 6491, para. 76 (2000)). 92 See Second Order, 35 FCC Rcd at 260-61, paras. 23 (citing Answer Exh. A (Kennedy Dec’l) at 16, para. 31, and Exh.D (Deaton Decl) at 55, para.10).