AT&T asks the Commission to order FPL to “cease and desist” from enforcing the Notice of Termination. See Complaint at 32, para. 57. III. DISCUSSION 7. We deny the Application. As the Order explains, Count I would have served as a defense, if it had been timely raised, to FPL’s assertion in the Rate Complaint proceeding that AT&T’s request for a reduced attachment rate was moot after March 25, 2019. Order, 2021 WL 3674254 at *4, para. 15. Yet, in contravention of the Commission’s rules, AT&T waited more than one year to file Count I. See 47 CFR § 1.721(b) (“All matters concerning a claim, defense or requested remedy, including damages, should be pleaded fully and with specificity.”); 47 CFR § 1.721(i) (“[s]pecific reference shall be made to any . . . contract provision relied on in support of a claim or defense”).