However, the costs associated with acquiring a TRS telephone number and assigning it to a customer are not currently compensable. Id. at 813-16, paras. 47-54. In the 2008 TRS numbering decisions, the Commission reasoned that such costs are not attributable to the use of a relay service to facilitate a call, noting that analogous costs incurred by voice service providers are typically passed through to their customers. Id. 25. Given that the Commission’s rules require IP Relay providers to issue telephone numbers, See 47 CFR § 64.611(a)(1) (IP Relay providers must allow registered users to port in a 10-digit telephone number or “[a]ssign that user a geographically appropriate North American Numbering Plan telephone number”). we find it illogical to treat number acquisition costs as “not attributable to the use of relay to facilitate a call.”