VRS is a form of TRS that enables people with hearing or speech disabilities who use sign language to make telephone calls over broadband with a videophone. Id. § 64.601(a)(50). IP Relay is a form of TRS that permits an individual with a hearing or a speech disability to communicate in text using an Internet Protocol-enabled device via the Internet. Id. § 64.601(a)(23). IP CTS is a form of TRS “that permits an individual who can speak but who has difficulty hearing over the telephone to use a telephone and an Internet Protocol-enabled device via the Internet to simultaneously listen to the other party and read captions of what the other party is saying.” Id. § 64.601(a)(22).