According to Entravision, its counsel received a copy of the AFR on December 10, 2020, and filed the Entravision AFR Opposition on the next business day. We find Entravision’s explanation reasonable, and thus will consider the late-filed Entravision AFR Opposition. B. Substantive Issues 1. Policy Regarding Reimbursement Negotiations 15. We uphold the Bureau’s refusal to require Entravision to deposit funds into an escrow account. Section 316(a) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended (Act), provides that the Commission may modify “any station license . . . if in the judgment of the Commission such action will promote the public interest, convenience, and necessity.” 47 U.S.C. § 316(a). The Commission has held on numerous occasions that the substitution of an existing FM radio station’s channel at one community serves the public interest where such change permits the provision of a new or expanded service in another community.