We note, in response to a concern raised by Convo, that the current at-home rules do not preclude a VRS provider from allowing a CA to work part-time in a call center and part-time at home—provided that, when working at home, they comply with all applicable requirements of our at-home rules. See Convo Petition at 9. 4. Contracting for CAs 40. We propose to modify the TRS rules’ restriction on VRS providers’ ability to contract for CA services, to allow VRS providers to contract for interpretation services for up to 30% of their monthly call minutes. 41. Section 64.604(c)(5)(iii)(N)(1)(iii) of the Commission’s rules states: An eligible VRS provider may not contract with or otherwise authorize any third party to provide interpretation services or call center functions (including call distribution, call routing, call setup, mapping, call features, billing, and registration) on its behalf, unless that authorized third party also is an eligible provider. 47 CFR § 64.604(c)(5)(iii)(N)(1)(iii). The Commission adopted this rule in 2011 to end the proliferation of arrangements whereby uncertified entities were providing VRS pursuant to subcontracting agreements with eligible providers.