See AFN Comments at 2. And Centri Tech advocates “collaborative applications.” Centri Tech Comments at 2. We note that other grant programs allow for coordinated grants as well. See, e.g., 42 U.S.C. § 17113(a)(2) (defining “eligible entity” for industrial emissions reduction grant as including “partnership or consortium” of two or more other eligible entities); 42 U.S.C. § 280g (defining “eligible entity” for children’s asthma treatment grant as “a public or nonprofit entity (including a State or political subdivision of a State), or a consortium of any such entities”).