We also note that grantees may not charge low-income households a fee for educating them about or providing them with assistance in submitting an ACP application. This ensures that outreach grant partners do not make a profit from or otherwise financially benefit from conducting ACP outreach through the Outreach Grant Program. See 2 CFR § 200.400(g) (“The non-Federal entity may not earn or keep any profit resulting from Federal financial assistance, unless explicitly authorized by the terms and conditions of the Federal award.”). 4. Prohibition Against Using Grant Funds for Gifts and Incentives 32. To further promote program integrity, we prohibit the use of grant funds to support or obtain gifts or incentives to offer or provide to encourage consumers to learn about, apply for, or enroll in the Affordable Connectivity