See supra note 25. Additionally, certain entities may be ineligible by statute. For example, 501(c)(4) non-profit organizations that engage in lobbying activities are ineligible for federal grants, 2 U.S.C. § 1611 (“An organization described in section 501(c)(4) of title 26 which engages in lobbying activities shall not be eligible for the receipt of Federal funds constituting an award, grant, or loan.”). as are organizations that are indebted to the United States and have judgment liens filed against them. 28 U.S.C. § 3201(e) (“A debtor who has a judgment lien against the debtor’s property for a debt to the United States shall not be eligible to receive any grant or loan which is made, insured, guaranteed, or financed directly or indirectly by the United States or to receive funds directly from the Federal Government in any program, except funds to which the debtor is entitled as beneficiary, until the judgment is paid in full or otherwise satisfied.”). An agency may waive this requirement by regulation. Id.