ACP Further Notice at 126, para. 280. Commenters did not address suspension and debarment procedures in response to the ACP Further Notice. To mitigate the potential for waste, fraud, and abuse in the grant program, we determine here that those rules, should they be adopted, will apply to the Affordable Connectivity Outreach Grant Program. See supra note 25. Additionally, certain entities may be ineligible by statute. For example, 501(c)(4) non-profit organizations that engage in lobbying activities are ineligible for federal grants, 2 U.S.C. § 1611 (“An organization described in section 501(c)(4) of title 26 which engages in lobbying activities shall not be eligible for the receipt of Federal funds constituting an award, grant, or loan.”). as are organizations that are indebted to the United States and have judgment liens filed against them. 28 U.S.C. § 3201(e) (“A debtor who has a judgment lien against the debtor’s property for a debt to the United States shall not be eligible to receive any grant or loan which is made,